Home

Block
Welcome to
Ross Rugby Club.
A social and family orientated club that enjoys all aspects of Rugby.
Club News
Stay up to date
Fixtures
Upcoming matches
Contact Us
Get in touch
Block
Welcome to
Ross Rugby Club.
A social and family orientated club that enjoys all aspects of Rugby.
Club News
Stay up to date
Fixtures
Upcoming matches
Contact Us
Get in touch
Block
Welcome to
Ross Rugby Club.
A social and family orientated club that enjoys all aspects of Rugby.
Club News
Stay up to date
Fixtures
Upcoming matches
Contact Us
Get in touch

League Table

#TeamPWDLPts
1Smiths Rugby17160178
2Gordon League17150276
3Coney Hill16130363
4Old Cryptians1691647
5Hucclecote17701039
6Brockworth1690738
7Spartans (Gloucester)16601035
8Cirencester17701032
9Old Richians16421030
10Ross-on-Wye16501113
11Old Centralians II1651106
12Cheltenham Saracens1810172

Follow our Instagram for the latest news:

Cover for Ross on Wye Rugby Club
1,413
Ross on Wye Rugby Club

Ross on Wye Rugby Club

We are a local club, where young and older players of all abilities are made welcome.

Members Notice AGM 14th June 2024 7pm Greytree ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
Good Luck to our Ladies at Camp Hill WRFC today! Ross Ladies Rugby Social Ross-on-Wye Touch Rugby ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

Ross on Wye Rugby Club
On Sunday 28th April Ross U11’s & U12’s travelled to Chipping Sodbury to sign off our season in a festival of rugby.Both teams showed up in high spirits, excited about the prospect of their first rugby festival. An amazing day was had playing teams from South Gloucestershire area which we wouldn’t normally play.Each team competed valiantly and more than held our own against team outside of our region.It’s been an amazing season for both teams, having grown in numbers, we had no fewer than 10 players of the 24 between both teams playing today who are in their first season of rugby! The progression the boys have demonstrated has been truly remarkable!!Thanks to Chipping Sodbury for organising a brilliant tournament (see you next year).Thank you to all the parents for your time and support throughout the season. Biggest thanks from all the coaches (John, Chris, Casey, Simon & Rhys) is to all the boys for making the season so enjoyable – we are already looking forward to next season!! ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

Ross on Wye Rugby Club
Good Luck to our Ladies who are playing in the first SW MLTL tournament of 2024 at Pershore today! ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

Ross on Wye Rugby Club
U16’s LAST GAME OF THE SEASON!Our U16’s are raring to go for their final fixture as they travel to Chosen Hill FP RFC this Sunday! Good luck lads! 🏉 KO 11am 📍 Brookfield Road Churchdown Gloucester GL3 2PJ ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook